Indian Army Cooking Utensils Procurement for East Siang

Goods
Food Products
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Cooking Utensils Procurement for East Siang
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964771Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 07:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Cooking Utensils Procurement for East Siang
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964771
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 07:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 07:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 07:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, located in *********** East Siang. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964771, commences on August 26, 2026, at 7:17 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The procurement focuses on essential kitchenware, specifically outlined in the BOQ Title: "PROCUREMENT OF COOKING UTENSILS." The total quantity of items required is 26, and the specific items encompassed within this category include MS Handle Iron Tawa, Big Steel Jug, Steel Big Size Palta, Wooden Chakla Belan Set, Aluminium Big Size Parat, and Frying Pan.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_111_2026-08-26-19-02-54_f2d2e8b388f9c76da8fba8e56cc2b576.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810245.pdf
  • Document
    Atc_c1e46316-3112-4192-a32f1787751804670_Admoffr@16bn.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Heavy-Duty Cooking Utensils and Kitchen Equipment..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooking Utensil Procurement for East Siang Operations..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Cooking Range Procurement for PDPS..read more

Others , Others

Home Department Tender

Supply of Steel Kitchenware for SRPF Group 3 Madana..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Lucknow: Infrastructure Upgrades and Culinary Equipment Procurement..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Heavy-Duty Cooking Utensils and Kitchen Equipment...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooking Utensil Procurement for East Siang Operations...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Cooking Range Procurement for PDPS...read more

Others , Others

Home Department Tender

Supply of Steel Kitchenware for SRPF Group 3 Madana...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Lucknow: Infrastructure Upgrades and Culinary Equipment Procurement...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More