Indian Army Cooking Utensil Procurement for East Siang Operations

Goods
Food Products
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Cooking Utensil Procurement for East Siang Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975454Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:52 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Cooking Utensil Procurement for East Siang Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975454
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:52 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:52 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:52 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Indian Army's ******** office in East Siang, invites bids for the procurement of essential cooking utensils. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975454, this opportunity is open for applications between August 30, 2026, at 11:52 AM and September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title, "PROCUREMENT OF COOKING UTENSILS," clearly outlines the scope of this procurement. The specified items include a total quantity of 30 units comprising MS Handle Iron Tawa, Big Steel Jugs, Steel Big Size Paltas, Wooden Chakla Belan Sets, Aluminium Big Size Parats, and Frying Pans. This tender presents a valuable opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational readiness of the Indian Army by providing these vital kitchenware components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_sepcification_2026-08-30-11-38-20_87ae6a6901fdb987c6d73204d4bbcf7c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822742.pdf
  • Document
    Atc_5f08bb5b-c19d-467d-86d41788070832984_Admoffr@16bn.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management Kitchen Utensil Set Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooking Utensils Procurement for East Siang..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Heavy-Duty Cooking Utensils and Kitchen Equipment..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Cooking Range Procurement for PDPS..read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Steel Utensils and Kitchenware for Border Security Force Facilities..read more

West Garo Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management Kitchen Utensil Set Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooking Utensils Procurement for East Siang...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Heavy-Duty Cooking Utensils and Kitchen Equipment...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Cooking Range Procurement for PDPS...read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Steel Utensils and Kitchenware for Border Security Force...read more

West Garo Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More