Indian Navy Galley Cooking Range Procurement for PDPS

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Galley Cooking Range Procurement for PDPS
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975669Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 02:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Galley Cooking Range Procurement for PDPS
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975669
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 02:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 02:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 02:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975669, is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of ten (10) cooking ranges specifically designated for use in the galley at PDPS. The bidding period commences on 30-08-2026 at 2:56 PM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the Indian Navy to ensure the effective operation and maintenance of its culinary facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sowgas_2026-08-30-14-48-06_30f820a843bd2c37fa2066cee13d083d.pdf
  • Document
    TEC_c57f7500-2416-4c8f-a2471788081857471_HAMLADLOGO.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822984.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of 20 KG Electric Potato Peeler for Naval Galley..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooking Utensils Procurement for East Siang..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Heavy-Duty Cooking Utensils and Kitchen Equipment..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooking Utensil Procurement for East Siang Operations..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Magnetron Countertop Cooking Appliance Procurement for Naval Galley..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of 20 KG Electric Potato Peeler for Naval Galley...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooking Utensils Procurement for East Siang...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Heavy-Duty Cooking Utensils and Kitchen Equipment...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooking Utensil Procurement for East Siang Operations...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Magnetron Countertop Cooking Appliance Procurement for Naval Galley...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More