| Tender Title | Procurement of 20 KG Electric Potato Peeler for Naval Galley | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971121 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Indian Navy under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, concerns the urgent procurement of a 20 KG Electric Potato Peeler for the galley at PDPS. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this essential piece of galley equipment, with the tender open for submission between 4:55 PM on August 29, 2026, and closing promptly at 5:00 PM on September 08, 2026. The bid number for reference is GEM/2026/B/7971121. This is a single-unit procurement opportunity, requiring suppliers to provide a comprehensive solution that meets the specified capacity and operational needs of a naval galley.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 20 Kg Capacity Commercial Potato Peeler Machine for Indian..read more
Indian Navy Galley Cooking Range Procurement for PDPS..read more
Magnetron Countertop Cooking Appliance Procurement for Naval Galley..read more
Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement..read more
Galley Reach-In Freezer Supply for Indian Navy PDPS..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category