Magnetron Countertop Cooking Appliance Procurement for Naval Galley

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Magnetron Countertop Cooking Appliance Procurement for Naval Galley
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972068Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMagnetron Countertop Cooking Appliance Procurement for Naval Galley
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972068
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to issue a tender for the procurement of a Magnetron Countertop Cooking Appliance for the galley. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972068, is being managed by the Indian Navy and originates from their Mumbai office. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 29, 2026, at 4:44 PM, and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Only a single unit of this essential galley appliance is being sought, and interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documentation for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sowcooking_2026-08-28-16-53-58_2e818e6a8a6799952294f80547bc7efc.pdf
  • Document
    TEC_e94efef8-28ee-46dc-9a8f1787916523573_HAMLADLOGO.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818794.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Cooking Range Procurement for PDPS..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooking Utensils Procurement for East Siang..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Heavy-Duty Cooking Utensils and Kitchen Equipment..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooking Utensil Procurement for East Siang Operations..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Galley Reach-In Freezer Supply for Indian Navy PDPS..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Cooking Range Procurement for PDPS...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooking Utensils Procurement for East Siang...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Heavy-Duty Cooking Utensils and Kitchen Equipment...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooking Utensil Procurement for East Siang Operations...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Galley Reach-In Freezer Supply for Indian Navy PDPS...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More