Supply of Steel Kitchenware for SRPF Group 3 Madana

Goods
Food Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Steel Kitchenware for SRPF Group 3 Madana
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979059Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Banaskantha , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Steel Kitchenware for SRPF Group 3 Madana
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979059
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Banaskantha, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Home Department Gujarat, specifically through the Commandant Office, SRPF Group 3, Madana, located at 385510 SRPF Group 3 Madana, Palanpur, District Banaskantha, invites bids for the supply of "STEEL COOKING PRODUCT." Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979059, the authority is seeking a total quantity of 170 units encompassing various essential steel kitchenware items. The specific items required include STEEL BHATDANI, STEEL BREAD RACK, STEEL VEGETABLE CUTTER, STEEL MIXTURE MACHINE, STEEL PARAT, and STEEL KHANDANI. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 6:10 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity, originating from Gujarat, presents a significant procurement requirement for reliable and quality steel cooking products to meet the needs of the specified department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-31-17-10-37_7e3879087e8a9e3802b68e7538a5e9ba.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827123.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_26f76928-823d-4595-b3a01788177257718_Cmdr-gr3.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply Of Steel Chair..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Structural Steel Supply and Delivery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Stainless Steel Signage Installation for Military Operations..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply Of Steel Chair...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Structural Steel Supply and Delivery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Stainless Steel Signage Installation for Military Operations...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More