National Disaster Response Force Utensil Kit Procurement for State Operations

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Disaster Response Force Utensil Kit Procurement for State Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981288Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Disaster Response Force Utensil Kit Procurement for State Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981288
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the National Disaster Response Force (NDRF), under the Ministry of Home Affairs and specifically from the 04 Bn NDRF, presents a critical procurement opportunity for Utensils Kits For States (Q4). Bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981288, this tender seeks to acquire a total quantity of 134 utensil kits. Interested parties are advised to note the tender timeline, with the bid period commencing on 01-09-2026 at 1:03 PM and concluding on 11-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement is of significant importance to the Central Armed Police Forces' operational readiness and the NDRF's mission to provide specialized disaster response capabilities across various states.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    applicable_specification_document_for_utensils_kits_2025-05-29-10-34-22_3054594e33f5927775596abb00dfb9ca.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829735.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_ec701595-78dc-42fc-b4bd1788245629227_vaithiya.04@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management Kitchen Utensil Set Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Steel Utensils and Kitchenware for Border Security Force Facilities..read more

West Garo Hills , Meghalaya

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Wall Mount Kitchen Utensil Dish Rack In Or Md..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Record Keeping Plastic Almirah Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Education..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management Kitchen Utensil Set Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Steel Utensils and Kitchenware for Border Security Force...read more

West Garo Hills , Meghalaya

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Wall Mount Kitchen Utensil Dish Rack In Or...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Record Keeping Plastic Almirah Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category