Provision of Wall-Mounted Kitchen Utensil Dish Racks at Dappar Military Station

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Provision of Wall-Mounted Kitchen Utensil Dish Racks at Dappar Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_785858_1Tender Reference NumberCA No AGE(I)/DPR/T-15/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAge (i) Dappar , Mohali , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProvision of Wall-Mounted Kitchen Utensil Dish Racks at Dappar Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785858_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCA No AGE(I)/DPR/T-15/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAge (i) Dappar,Mohali, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,820
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Wall Mount Kitchen Utensil Dish Rack In Or Md Accn At Dappar Mil Stn Under Age(i) Dappar

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and specifically by the AGE(I) DAPPAR, Capt Nagesh Kumar, concerns the "PROVN OF WALL MOUNT KITCHEN UTENSIL DISH RACK IN OR MD ACCN AT DAPPAR MIL STN UNDER AGE(I) DAPPAR." This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an Item Rate form of contract, and requires a two-cover submission process. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 15, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 09:00 AM at AGE(I) DAPPAR. A tender fee of ₹300 is required, payable via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque to AGE(I) Dappar. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,820 is also mandatory, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being permissible. The work is estimated to be completed within 120 days, and bid validity will be for 60 days. Interested parties must provide a scanned copy of their firm's application, MES enlistment letter, proof of provident fund code number, and GST registration numbers in the first cover, along with the tender fee. The second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Capt Nagesh Kumar
AddressAge(i) Dappar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management Kitchen Utensil Set Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Taluk Panchayath Tender

Stainless Steel Kitchen Storage Shelf Racks Procurement Madikeri..read more

Athani , Karnataka

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Steel Utensils and Kitchenware for Border Security Force Facilities..read more

West Garo Hills , Meghalaya

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management Kitchen Utensil Set Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Taluk Panchayath Tender

Stainless Steel Kitchen Storage Shelf Racks Procurement Madikeri...read more

Athani , Karnataka

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Steel Utensils and Kitchenware for Border Security Force...read more

West Garo Hills , Meghalaya

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More