Stainless Steel Kitchen Storage Shelf Racks Procurement Madikeri

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Stainless Steel Kitchen Storage Shelf Racks Procurement Madikeri
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978670Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Athani , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStainless Steel Kitchen Storage Shelf Racks Procurement Madikeri
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978670
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Athani, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, associated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978670, is being issued by the Madikeri Taluk Panchayath, under the Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department, Karnataka. Dated 31-08-2026, this procurement opportunity aims to acquire KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS, specifically Stainless Steel Shelf Racks (Q3), with a total quantity of two units. The bidding period will commence on 31-08-2026 at 4:23 PM and conclude on 10-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This tender is relevant for suppliers operating within the MinistryState of Karnataka, with the Madikeri office being the designated location for this requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826652.pdf
  • Document
    kitchen_d51d3fc6-1b6b-4cca-b6d11788173250978_AMDEE-PRED.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Tender

Procurement of 350 Stainless Steel Shelf Racks for Odisha Police..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University Tender

Supply of Ten Stainless Steel Shelf Racks for Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Shelf Racks and Revolving Chairs for Government..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley and RU Stores Steel Rack Procurement..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex: Supply of Heavy Duty Storage Racks..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Police Tender

Procurement of 350 Stainless Steel Shelf Racks for Odisha Police...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University Tender

Supply of Ten Stainless Steel Shelf Racks for Dr. Babasaheb...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Shelf Racks and Revolving Chairs for...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley and RU Stores Steel Rack Procurement...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex: Supply of Heavy Duty Storage Racks...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More