Preschool Record Keeping Plastic Almirah Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Education

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Preschool Record Keeping Plastic Almirah Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Education
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988465Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePreschool Record Keeping Plastic Almirah Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Education
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988465
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988465, is issued by the Directorate of School Education, on behalf of the School Education Department, Jammu and Kashmir, with the Zonal Education Office Nagam at 191113 Nagam Chadoora serving as the responsible office. The opportunity involves the procurement of eight (8) units of Plastic Almirah specifically designed for record keeping within the Preschool Kit (Q3). This bid will be open for submission from 03-09-2026 at 8:04 PM and will close on 17-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this essential supply, contributing to the effective record management of preschool facilities within the Jammu and Kashmir region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    representative-image-plastic-almirah-for-record-kee_2019-01-29-16-55-41_28bffab52c9c7f9dc3f0379f7849ce8f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837757.pdf
  • Document
    bshelf_atd_8f0fae45-0c21-4bad-bf411788344394061_BUYERZEONAGAM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Plastic Almirahs for Preschool Record Keeping..read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Plastic Chair Supply for Jammu & Kashmir Schools..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Plastic Moulded Table Supply for Jammu and Kashmir Educational Kits..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Plastic Mats Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Schools..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Health Department Tender

Andaman and Nicobar Health Department Furniture Procurement: Chairs and Tables..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Plastic Almirahs for Preschool Record Keeping...read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Plastic Chair Supply for Jammu & Kashmir Schools...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Plastic Moulded Table Supply for Jammu and Kashmir Educational...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Plastic Mats Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Schools...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Health Department Tender

Andaman and Nicobar Health Department Furniture Procurement: Chairs and Tables...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category