Preschool Plastic Mats Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Schools

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Textile Apparel and Footwear
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Preschool Plastic Mats Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Schools
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990335Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePreschool Plastic Mats Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Schools
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990335
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Directorate of School Education under the School Education Department of Jammu and Kashmir, presents a requirement for the procurement of **Plastic Mats (Preschool Kit) (Q3)**. The bid, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7990335**, is being managed by the Zonal Education Office Nagam, located at 191113 Nagam Chadoora. This procurement aims to support educational initiatives within the state. The tender period commences on **03-09-2026 at 8:13 PM** and concludes on **17-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. A total quantity of **24 units** of Plastic Mats is required. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to the Directorate of School Education, Jammu and Kashmir.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    representative-image-plastic-mats-preschool-kit_2019-01-29-16-06-18_0a37614c0976c6c966c86d11e39ae4db.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839839.pdf
  • Document
    Mat_atd_2cfaf023-3a62-4ba0-8c8f1788415496020_BUYERZEONAGAM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Plastic Chair Supply for Jammu & Kashmir Schools..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Record Keeping Plastic Almirah Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Education..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Plastic Almirahs for Preschool Record Keeping..read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Plastic Moulded Table Supply for Jammu and Kashmir Educational Kits..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Health Department Tender

Andaman and Nicobar Health Department Furniture Procurement: Chairs and Tables..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Plastic Chair Supply for Jammu & Kashmir Schools...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Record Keeping Plastic Almirah Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Plastic Almirahs for Preschool Record Keeping...read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Plastic Moulded Table Supply for Jammu and Kashmir Educational...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Health Department Tender

Andaman and Nicobar Health Department Furniture Procurement: Chairs and Tables...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category