Supply of Plastic Almirahs for Preschool Record Keeping

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Plastic Almirahs for Preschool Record Keeping
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992262Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Osmanabad , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Plastic Almirahs for Preschool Record Keeping
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992262
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Osmanabad, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992262, is issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, Government of Maharashtra, through the Osmanabad District Panchayats. The tender is for the supply of Plastic Almirah for Record Keeping, specifically as part of a Preschool Kit (Q3). A total quantity of two (2) units is required for the Office Name: Ruibhar 184314. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 03-09-2026 at 1:06 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement aims to enhance record-keeping capabilities within preschool facilities under the purview of the Department of Panchayati Raj.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    representative-image-plastic-almirah-for-record-kee_2019-01-29-16-55-41_28bffab52c9c7f9dc3f0379f7849ce8f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9842032.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Record Keeping Plastic Almirah Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Education..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Plastic Chair Supply for Jammu & Kashmir Schools..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Plastic Moulded Table Supply for Jammu and Kashmir Educational Kits..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Plastic Mats Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Schools..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Health Department Tender

Andaman and Nicobar Health Department Furniture Procurement: Chairs and Tables..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Record Keeping Plastic Almirah Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Plastic Chair Supply for Jammu & Kashmir Schools...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Plastic Moulded Table Supply for Jammu and Kashmir Educational...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Plastic Mats Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Schools...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Health Department Tender

Andaman and Nicobar Health Department Furniture Procurement: Chairs and Tables...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category