Preschool Plastic Moulded Table Supply for Jammu and Kashmir Educational Kits

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Preschool Plastic Moulded Table Supply for Jammu and Kashmir Educational Kits
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988328Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePreschool Plastic Moulded Table Supply for Jammu and Kashmir Educational Kits
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988328
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **Plastic Moulded Tables** specifically designed for a **Preschool Kit (Q3)**, with a total quantity of **24 units**. The procurement is being undertaken by the **Zonal Education Office Nagam**, acting under the purview of the **Directorate of School Education** within the **School Education Department Jammu and Kashmir**. This initiative, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988328**, is crucial for enhancing educational infrastructure at the preschool level in the specified region of **Jammu and Kashmir**. Interested suppliers are advised that the bid submission period commences on **03-09-2026 at 8:07 PM** and concludes promptly on **17-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. The address associated with this tender is **191113 Nagam Chadoora**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    representative-image-plastic-moulded-table-preschoo_2019-01-29-12-51-42_4fe6b150281e43042848b63d3d6c1a16.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837609.pdf
  • Document
    table_atd_c4afdaf6-763b-4a9e-acee1788343448300_BUYERZEONAGAM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health Department Tender

Andaman and Nicobar Health Department Furniture Procurement: Chairs and Tables..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Plastic Chair Supply for Jammu & Kashmir Schools..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Record Keeping Plastic Almirah Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Education..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Plastic Almirahs for Preschool Record Keeping..read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Plastic Mats Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Schools..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Health Department Tender

Andaman and Nicobar Health Department Furniture Procurement: Chairs and Tables...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Plastic Chair Supply for Jammu & Kashmir Schools...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Record Keeping Plastic Almirah Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Plastic Almirahs for Preschool Record Keeping...read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Plastic Mats Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Schools...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category