Defence Ministry Stainless Steel Jug Procurement

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defence Ministry Stainless Steel Jug Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971444Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefence Ministry Stainless Steel Jug Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971444
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971444, is being issued by the Office of the Director General (Aero) within the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Department of Defence Research and Development. The procurement concerns Stainless Steel Jugs (Defence) (Q3) with a total quantity of two (2) units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 3:46 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This opportunity is crucial for the Ministry's research and development initiatives within the defence sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    uc50mensetuc150menset_2023-09-18-16-30-54_f11908a23e33b768eb84632eb812bef3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818086.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Glass Tumblers and Water Jugs for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bank Of Maharashtra Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Tactile Ground Surface Indicators for Bank of..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Steel Thalis, Stainless Steel Mugs, and Plastic Water Bottles..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Urinal Cabin and Wash Basin Units for..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Glass Tumblers and Water Jugs for Hindustan Aeronautics...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bank Of Maharashtra Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Tactile Ground Surface Indicators for Bank...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Steel Thalis, Stainless Steel Mugs, and Plastic Water...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Urinal Cabin and Wash Basin Units...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More