| Tender Title | Supply of Steel Thalis, Stainless Steel Mugs, and Plastic Water Bottles for Defence Use | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939020 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,701 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Air Force, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the supply of essential canteen and personal use items. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939020, is specifically seeking quotations for a total quantity of 10002 items. The procurement encompasses Steel Plate Thalis, stainless steel mugs in both single and double-walled variants with double wall moulded handles, and plastic water bottles complete with covers, specifically designated for defence use. Bids will be accepted commencing 31-08-2026 at 11:20 AM and will close precisely on 21-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,701.0 is required for participation. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the logistical needs of the Indian Air Force.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Defence Ministry Stainless Steel Jug Procurement..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Copper, Stainless Steel, and Aluminium Potable Water..read more
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Carbon Steel Lead and Stainless Steel Material Supply and Site Installation..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Scales and Measuring Steel Tapes for BHEL..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category