Supply of Wrought Aluminium Utensils (IS 1660) for Rural Development, Andaman

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Wrought Aluminium Utensils (IS 1660) for Rural Development, Andaman
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954250Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Wrought Aluminium Utensils (IS 1660) for Rural Development, Andaman
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954250
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Rural Development and Panchayat Department, Andaman, invites sealed bids for the supply of 18 units of Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 (Q3). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954250, is being managed by the Directorate of Rural Development, Panchayat, and Urban Local Bodies, Andaman & Nicobar. Bidders are informed that the bid submission period will commence on 24-08-2026 at 1:07 PM and will conclude on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity presents a chance to contribute to the department's needs within the specified item category and quantity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798136.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_dcdcd1e3-adfc-4b2e-bec21787556968957_gpwimberlygunj.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Department Tender

Procurement of Wrought Aluminium Utensils for Rural Development Projects..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Wrought Aluminium Utensils for Rural Housing Initiatives in Gujarat..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Revenue And Disaster Management Department Tender

Supply of Wrought Aluminium Utensils, Steel Thalis, and Defence Drinking Glasses..read more

Kalahandi , Odisha

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Hut Bay Little Andaman Harbour Fendering Item Supply and Installation..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Aluminium Gaskets for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Department Tender

Procurement of Wrought Aluminium Utensils for Rural Development Projects...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Wrought Aluminium Utensils for Rural Housing Initiatives in...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Revenue And Disaster Management Department Tender

Supply of Wrought Aluminium Utensils, Steel Thalis, and Defence Drinking...read more

Kalahandi , Odisha

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Hut Bay Little Andaman Harbour Fendering Item Supply and Installation...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Aluminium Gaskets for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More