| Tender Title | Supply of Wrought Aluminium Utensils for Rural Housing Initiatives in Gujarat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7802188 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surat , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically from the Surat District Panchayat through its Mandvi Taluka Panchayat Office, presents a requirement for the supply of Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 (Q3). The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7802188, is scheduled to commence on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM and will close on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A total quantity of 309 units of these specified utensils is sought. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000.00. This tender, dated July 17, 2026, represents a critical procurement for the rural housing initiatives within the Gujarat region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Wrought Aluminium Utensils (IS 1660) for Rural Development, Andaman..read more
Procurement of Wrought Aluminium Utensils for Rural Development Projects..read more
Supply of Wrought Aluminium Utensils, Steel Thalis, and Defence Drinking Glasses..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Aluminium Gaskets for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category