| Tender Title | Construction of 50 MT Godown Building at Dumberpali | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRBSL_139901_1 | Tender Reference Number | 6 of 26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.57 L | Tender Location | Dumberpali , Bargarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,572 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Building Construction
This tender seeks bids for the **CONSTRUCTION OF A 50 MT GODOWN BUILDING AT DUMBERPALI, UNDER SOHELA BLOCK**, located in Dumberpali, Pincode 768033, within the jurisdiction of Panchayati Raj and Drinking Water Department Odisha, Zilla Parisad Bargarh, and SOHELA Block. The inviting authority is the BDO SOHELA, Panchyat Samiti Sohela. This is an **Open Tender** for **Works**, specifically within the **Civil Works - Buildings** product category. The estimated **Tender Value is ₹13,57,281**, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹13,572**, which can be provided through BG/ST or exemption. A non-refundable **Tender Fee of ₹6,000** is also required. Bidders are advised that the **Period of Work** is not specified, and **NDA/Pre Qualification** details are to be referred to in the tender documents. Key dates for this tender include the **Document Download Start Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**, with the **Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date both falling on 09-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM**. The **Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**. All submissions and fees are to be processed online. Interested parties should download and review the tender documents, including TCN, DTCN, and BOQ, for full specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Sohela |
| Address | Panchayat Samiti Sohela |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Building Construction..read more
Construction Of Technical Building 01 X 50 Mt With Ac Plant..read more
Operating Of 10 Mt And 50 Mt (doubale Plate) Electronic Weigh..read more
Construction Of Own Lpg Godown..read more
Providing Pavement Alround The Existing Godown At Ambur Godown Campus In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category