Budge Budge LPG Godown Civil Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Budge Budge LPG Godown Civil Construction Project
Tender ID2026_IPPL_289497_1Tender Reference NumberIPPL/HO/BBG/26-27/LT/05
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBudge Budge , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBudge Budge LPG Godown Civil Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_IPPL_289497_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIPPL/HO/BBG/26-27/LT/05
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBudge Budge,South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 02:50 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 02:50 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Own Lpg Godown

IndianOil Petronas Private Limited (IPPL) is inviting bids for the "Construction of own LPG Godown" project located in Budge Budge. This is a limited tender under the "Works" category, specifically for "Civil Works" with a sub-category of "Constructional works." The work is expected to be completed within 60 days. The bid validity period is 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹40,000, payable to IndianOil Petronas Private Limited (IPPL) in Kolkata, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender documents, including the NIT, Technical Bid with Ref Drawings, IPPL General Condition of Contract, and Price Bid, are available for download from September 1, 2026, 02:50 PM, until September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, 02:50 PM, up to September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at IPPL Head Office Kolkata on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this tender. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Arunabha Biswas
AddressIppl Ho Acropolis 12th Floor Rajdanga Main Road Kasba Kolkata 700107
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Renovation Of Management Officers Rooms In Admin Building At..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Repalcement Oil Corrugate Gi Roof Sheets And Supply With..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Workshop And Washing Station At Jammu Tawi Golf Course..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Madurai LPG Project: Underground Electrical Cable Installation and Energy Unit Commissioning..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Ohe Works At Madurai Lpg Twg Project..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Renovation Of Management Officers Rooms In Admin Building...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Repalcement Oil Corrugate Gi Roof Sheets And Supply...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Workshop And Washing Station At Jammu Tawi Golf...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Madurai LPG Project: Underground Electrical Cable Installation and Energy Unit...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Ohe Works At Madurai Lpg Twg Project...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More