Jammu Tawi Golf Course: Workshop and Washing Station Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jammu Tawi Golf Course: Workshop and Washing Station Construction
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322311_3Tender Reference NumberShort e-NIT No. 63 of 2026-2027/Nagrota Dated 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Pwd(randb)nagrota Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJammu Tawi Golf Course: Workshop and Washing Station Construction
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322311_3
  • Tender Reference NumberShort e-NIT No. 63 of 2026-2027/Nagrota Dated 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Pwd(randb)nagrota Jammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Workshop And Washing Station At Jammu Tawi Golf Course Sidhra, Jammu. (under Capex Budge 2026-27).

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, invites bids for the "Development of Workshop and Washing Station at Jammu Tawi Golf Course Sidhra, Jammu." This project falls under the Capex Budget for 2026-27 and is categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,00,000 and a work period of 60 days. The tender is an Open Tender, utilizing a two-cover system, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance/BOQ. A tender fee of ₹600 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD(RandB)nagrota Jammu, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹14,000, is required, with flexibility for payment via Bank Guarantee or other specified instruments. The bidding process commences on August 27, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM for submission, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender reference number is Short e-NIT No. 63 of 2026-2027/Nagrota Dated 25-08-2026, and the inviting authority is the Executive Engineer PWD(RandB)nagrota Jammu, located at Nagrota, Jammu, with a pincode of 181221.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd(randb)nagrota Jammu
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd(randb)nagrota Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Golf Course Road Laripora Including Kummar Mohallah Link Road..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Providing Boundary Wall With Gate Around E And M Workshop Shed..read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Kaluchak Area Of Air Force..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Golf Course Road Laripora Including Kummar Mohallah Link...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Providing Boundary Wall With Gate Around E And M Workshop...read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Kaluchak Area Of Air...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More