| Tender Title | Macadamisation of Golf Course Road and Kummar Mohallah Link Road in Laripora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_315880_20 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28.61 L | Tender Location | Pahalgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Macadamisation Of Golf Course Road Laripora Including Kummar Mohallah Link Road
This tender is invited by the Ex. Engineer, Roads and Buildings Division, Pahalgam, under the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization. The project involves the macadamisation of the Golf Course road in Laripora, including the Kummar Mohallah Link road, a civil works project valued at ₹28,61,000. The tender is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring all documents as per NIT conditions in PDF format and the Bill of Quantities in XLS format. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,220, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam. A tender fee of ₹1,100 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. The bidding period commences on July 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work is expected to be completed within 15 days, and bid validity will be for 120 days. Interested parties should download tender documents between July 14, 2026, and September 3, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Address | Office Of The Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Macadamisation Of Brenward Link And Mamal Link Road And Ward No..read more
Macadamisation Of Apple Colony Link Sirhama..read more
Macadamisation Of Satkipora Bewora Including Satkipora Interior Including Mahind Road
 To..read more
Macadamisation Of Hatigam Interior Including School Link..read more
Macadamisation Of Pethnoo Interior Including Malpora Link..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category