| Tender Title | Construction of 50 MT Godown Building in Chhuriapali, Sohela Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRBSL_139890_1 | Tender Reference Number | 4 of 26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.57 L | Tender Location | Chhuriapali , Bargarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,572 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Building Construction
This tender, reference number 4 of 26-27, issued by the BDO Sohela on behalf of the Panchayati Raj and Drinking Water Department Odisha, invites bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF 50 MT GODOWN BUILDING AT CHHURIAPALI UNDER SOHELA BLOCK". This is an open tender for civil works concerning building construction, with an estimated tender value of ₹13,57,281. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹6,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,572, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents, including the Technical Conditions of Contract (TCN) and Detailed Technical Conditions of Contract (DTCN), along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 9, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the Panchayat Samiti Sohela. The bid validity period is set at 150 days. Please refer to the tender documents for specific details on NDA/Pre-qualification requirements and other terms and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Sohela |
| Address | Panchayat Samiti Sohela |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Technical Building 01 X 50 Mt With Ac Plant..read more
Construction 100 M.t. Godown At- Morta, Block- Razapur In District- Ghaziabad..read more
Construction 100 M.t. Godown At- Kalakhuri, Block- Khurja In District- Bulandshahar(u.p.)..read more
Construction 100 M.t. Godown At- Dhansoorpur, Block- Sayna In District- Bulandshahar(u.p.)..read more
Providing Pavement Alround The Existing Godown At Ambur Godown Campus In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category