| Tender Title | Barwani Main Mandi Yard: Operation of 10 MT & 50 MT Electronic Weigh Bridges on BOT Basis | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MPSAM_530989_1 | Tender Reference Number | Main Mandi Barwani/tolkanta/3rd call |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 K | Tender Location | Main Mandi Yard Barwani , Barwani , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,32,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Operating Of 10 Mt And 50 Mt (doubale Plate) Electronic Weigh Bridge On Bot Basis At Main Mandi Yard Barwani
The MP State Agricultural Marketing Board, through the Secretary Krishi Upaj Mandi Samiti Barwani, is inviting bids for the operation of a 10 MT and 50 MT (Double Plate) Electronic Weigh Bridge on a Build, Operate, and Transfer (BOT) basis at the Main Mandi Yard, Barwani. This is an open tender for services, specifically categorized under Machineries Services and sub-categorized as BOT Weigh Bridge. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MPSAM_530989_1 and Reference Number Main Mandi Barwani/tolkanta/3rd call, requires a fixed EMD of ₹1,32,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,295 (including 18% GST). The submission process involves two covers: Cover 1 for scanned documents, including the NIT and tender form, and Cover 2 for the price bid. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, at 12:30 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Krishi Upaj Mandi Samiti Barwani. The contract form is lump-sum, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This is a unique opportunity for qualified entities to partner with a state government organization and contribute to the efficient operation of essential agricultural market infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secretary Krishi Upaj Mandi Samiti Barwani |
| Address | Krishi Upaj Mandi Samiti Barwani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation Of Existing 40 Mt Capacity Lorry Weighbridge In To 60 ..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of 40 Mt Type Fully Electronic Lorry..read more
40,000 MT Food Grain Warehousing Services in Bathinda, Goniana, and Bhagta..read more
Amritsar Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services for Markfed..read more
Indian Army Tire and Tube Supply for Military Vehicles..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category