| Tender Title | Amritsar Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services for Markfed | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964491 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Co-operative Department Punjab on behalf of the Punjab State Cooperative Supply & Marketing Federation Ltd. (Markfed), with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964491, is seeking proposals for comprehensive Warehousing Services for food grains. The contract, dated August 26, 2026, and with a bid closing on September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM, specifically targets storage requirements in Amritsar, Bharariwal, Chabbal, and Majitha. Markfed is looking for services on a per MT, monthly basis, with a substantial capacity of 40,000 MT. Two distinct service options are being sought: one that includes full services such as preservation, insurance, and watch & ward, with hardware provided by the service provider, and a second option where hardware is provided by the buyer, with services expected from the provider. The jurisdiction for this procurement is Punjab, with the associated office being Chandigarh, located at Markfed House, Plot No. 4, Dakshin Marg, Sector 35-B, Chandigarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Grain Warehousing Services for Punjab – Monthly Per MT Storage..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Ludhiana..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services at FSD Patiala for 20,000 MT Storage..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services in Kapurthala District..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category