| Tender Title | Food Grain Warehousing Services for Punjab – Monthly Per MT Storage | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964945 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Warehousing Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Punjab State Cooperative Supply & Marketing Federation Ltd. (Markfed), operating under the Cooperative Department Punjab, is seeking to procure essential warehousing services for food grain storage on a monthly per metric ton basis. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964945, is being issued by Markfed from their Chandigarh office and will be open for bids from 26-08-2026 at 9:48 PM until 17-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The requirement specifically pertains to food grain storage facilities located in Tarn Taran, Amritsar, and Bhikhiwind, with an estimated capacity of 90,000 MT. The procurement includes two distinct service categories: one encompassing warehousing with comprehensive services such as preservation, insurance, and watch and ward, where hardware is provided by the service provider; and the second involving warehousing without these additional services, where the hardware will be supplied by the buyer. This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to partner with Markfed in ensuring the secure and efficient storage of vital food grains across key locations within Punjab.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Grain Warehousing Services Moga Baghapurana 25000 MT Capacity..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services in Kapurthala District..read more
Kapurthala District Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services for 20,000 MT..read more
Bhawanigarh Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category