| Tender Title | Bhawanigarh Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976337 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:43 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:43 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department, Punjab, specifically through the Punjab State Grains Procurement Corpn Limited (Pungrain) North office, pertains to essential warehousing services for food grains. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976337, is open for application from August 31, 2026, 10:43 AM, until September 16, 2026, 12:00 PM. The core requirement involves the provision of warehousing services on a per MT, monthly basis for food grains at Bhawanigarh in the Sangrur district. Bidders have the option to propose services for a capacity of 15,000 metric tons, either as a "Godown without services" (where hardware is provided by the buyer) or as a "Godown with services," which explicitly includes preservation, insurance, and watch & ward, with the service provider supplying the necessary hardware. This procurement is vital for the efficient storage and management of food grains within the state of Punjab.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services in Kapurthala District..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services for 20,000 MT in Garhshankar, Hoshiarpur..read more
Punjab Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services Nurmahal..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services for 20,000 MT in Bhogpur,..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Banga, SBS Nagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category