| Tender Title | Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Banga, SBS Nagar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976239 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:22 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Warehousing Services |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:22 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department, Punjab, through the Punjab State Grains Procurement Corporation Limited (Pungrain), North, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7976239) for the provision of essential warehousing services. Specifically, this opportunity seeks bids for the monthly storage of food grains on a per Metric Ton (MT) basis. The required storage facility is to be located in Banga, within the SBS Nagar district of Punjab. A substantial capacity of 50,000 MT is mandated for this service. Bidders are invited to submit proposals for two distinct service models: firstly, warehousing services for food grains at the specified location in Godown as per ATC, with hardware provisioned by the buyer, and secondly, comprehensive warehousing services including preservation, insurance, and watch and ward, with hardware to be supplied by the service provider. The tender period opens on 31-08-2026 at 10:22 AM and closes on 16-09-2026 at 12:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Grain Warehousing Services Moga Baghapurana 25000 MT Capacity..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services for Punjab – Monthly Per MT Storage..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services in Kapurthala District..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services for 20,000 MT in Garhshankar, Hoshiarpur..read more
Punjab Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services Nurmahal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category