| Tender Title | Food Grain Warehousing Services for 20,000 MT in Garhshankar, Hoshiarpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972042 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 07:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Warehousing Service, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 07:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department, Punjab, for the provision of warehousing services on a monthly per metric ton basis, specifically for food grain storage. The procurement is being managed by the Punjab State Grains Procurement Corpn Limited (Pungrain) North, located at Anaaj Bhawan, Sector 39 C, Chandigarh. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972042, concerns a requirement at Garhshankar, District Hoshiarpur, with a total capacity of 20,000 Metric Tonnes (MT). Bidders are invited to offer solutions for either "Warehousing Service - Per MT - Monthly Basis - Food grain storage Location Garhshankar District Hoshiarpur Capacity 20000 As per MTF Godown without services Hardware by the buyer" or "Warehousing Service - Per MT - Monthly Basis - Food grain storage Location Garhshankar District Hoshiarpur Capacity 20000 As per MTF Godown with services (preservation insurance watch & ward) Hardware by the service provider." The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 7:20 PM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This tender presents a significant opportunity for service providers to contribute to essential food grain storage infrastructure within the state of Punjab.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category