| Tender Title | Food Grain Warehousing Services Moga Baghapurana 25000 MT Capacity | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963258 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Warehousing Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963258, is issued by the Agriculture Department Punjab, through the Punjab State Warehousing Corporation Chandigarh, with a bid start date of 26-08-2026 at 11:49 AM and an end date of 16-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender pertains to the provision of Warehousing Services for Food Grain Storage in Moga, Baghapurana, with a capacity of 25,000 Metric Tonnes (MT). Specifically, the requirement outlines two distinct categories of service: firstly, a basic warehousing service on a per MT monthly basis, for food grain storage in an existing ATC Godown, where hardware and software are to be provided by the service provider; and secondly, a comprehensive warehousing service on a per MT monthly basis for the same location and capacity, which includes preservation, insurance, and watch and ward services, also with hardware and software to be provided by the service provider. The total address for the Punjab State Warehousing Corporation is SCO-74-75 Sector 17-B Bank Square, Chandigarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Grain Warehousing Services for Punjab – Monthly Per MT Storage..read more
Bathinda Food Grain Warehousing Services: Storage and Preservation Contracts..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Jalandhar Region..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services for 60,000 MT Capacity in Kapurthala..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Tarn-Taran..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category