| Tender Title | Bathinda Food Grain Warehousing Services: Storage and Preservation Contracts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963306 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:48 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:48 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Agriculture Department Punjab, through the Punjab State Warehousing Corporation Chandigarh, is issuing this tender for essential warehousing services. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963306, seeks qualified providers for the storage of food grains on a per metric ton, monthly basis. Specifically, the requirement is for warehousing facilities located in Bathinda, Bhagta Bhai, with a total capacity of 30,000 metric tons, to be managed as per the terms and conditions outlined in the Approved Tender Committee (ATC) Godown specifications. Two distinct service models are being procured: one encompassing basic warehousing infrastructure within the ATC Godown without requiring the provider to supply hardware or software, and another that includes comprehensive services such as preservation, insurance, and watch & ward, also without the provider supplying hardware or software. The bidding period for this opportunity will commence on August 26, 2026, at 11:48 AM and will conclude on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This tender represents a critical need for the Agriculture Department Punjab to ensure the secure and efficient storage of vital food grain resources within the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services in Kapurthala District..read more
Kapurthala District Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services for 20,000 MT..read more
Bhawanigarh Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services at FSD Patiala for 20,000 MT Storage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category