| Tender Title | Food Grain Warehousing Services at FSD Patiala for 20,000 MT Storage | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976580 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:29 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:29 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs, Punjab, specifically by the Punjab State Grains Procurement Corpn Limited (Pungrain) North. The bid, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7976580, concerns the provision of warehousing services for food grains on a monthly per MT basis, to be located at FSD Patiala in the District of Patiala. The required capacity for this service is 20,000 metric tons. Two distinct service requirements are detailed: firstly, warehousing for food grains at FSD Patiala, capacity 20,000 MT, as per ATC Godown, with hardware to be provided by the buyer and without additional services. Secondly, warehousing for food grains at FSD Patiala, capacity 20,000 MT, as per ATC Godown, with hardware to be provided by the service provider, and inclusive of comprehensive services such as preservation, insurance, and watch and ward. The bidding period opens on 31-08-2026 at 11:29 AM and closes on 16-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The issuing office is located at Anaaj Bhawan, Sector 39-C, Chandigarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services in Kapurthala District..read more
Bhawanigarh Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services for 20,000 MT in Garhshankar, Hoshiarpur..read more
Punjab Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services Nurmahal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category