Punjab Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services Nurmahal

Services
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Warehousing Service
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Punjab Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services Nurmahal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972441Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Warehousing Service
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePunjab Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services Nurmahal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972441
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Warehousing Service

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department, Punjab, specifically through the Punjab State Grains Procurement Corpn Limited (Pungrain) North office, for essential warehousing services. The contract pertains to the storage of food grains on a monthly per metric ton basis, with the designated storage location being Nurmahal in the Jalandhar district. The required capacity is 10,000 MT. Two distinct service options are being solicited: one for warehousing only, assuming the buyer provides hardware and without additional services, and another for comprehensive warehousing that includes preservation, insurance, and watch and ward services, with hardware to be provided by the service provider. The bid is open for submission from August 28, 2026, 7:34 PM, until September 16, 2026, 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for reliable and professional grain storage solutions within Punjab.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing Services in Tapa, Barnala - Monthly Storage and..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services in Kapurthala District..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Agriculture Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Jalandhar Region..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing Services for 20,000 MT in Garhshankar, Hoshiarpur..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services for 20,000 MT in Bhogpur,..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing Services in Tapa, Barnala - Monthly Storage...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services in Kapurthala District...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Agriculture Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Jalandhar Region...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing Services for 20,000 MT in Garhshankar, Hoshiarpur...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services for 20,000 MT in...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More