| Tender Title | Food Grain Warehousing Services in Tapa, Barnala - Monthly Storage and Preservation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963621 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Warehousing Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department, Punjab, for **Warehousing Services – Per MT – Monthly Basis** specifically for the storage of **Food Grains**. The location for this crucial service is **Tapa, District Barnala**, with a required capacity of **40,000 MT**. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender offers two distinct service models: one where the hardware (godown facilities) is provided by the buyer, and another where the service provider is responsible for the hardware along with comprehensive services including preservation, insurance, and watch and ward. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963621, is being managed by the Punjab State Grains Procurement Corpn Limited (Pungrain) North, an entity operating under the Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department, Punjab. The bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 12:38 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with all submissions to be made to the office located at Anaaj Bhawan, Sector 39-C, Chandigarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services in Kapurthala District..read more
Kapurthala District Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services for 20,000 MT..read more
Bhawanigarh Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services for 20,000 MT in Garhshankar, Hoshiarpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category