| Tender Title | Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services for 20,000 MT in Bhogpur, Jalandhar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972150 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 07:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Warehousing And Storage Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 07:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for comprehensive warehousing services for food grains, to be provided on a monthly per metric ton basis. The Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department of Punjab, specifically through Punjab State Grains Procurement Corpn Limited (Pungrain) North, requires a service provider to manage a capacity of 20,000 MT at the Bhogpur location in the Jalandhar district. Two distinct service models are outlined: one for warehousing without hardware services, where the buyer provides necessary hardware, and another that includes comprehensive services such as preservation, insurance, and watch and ward, with the service provider supplying all hardware. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972150, is open for submission from 28-08-2026 at 7:18 PM and closes on 16-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This presents a significant opportunity for qualified logistics and warehousing firms to contribute to the efficient storage and management of vital food grain stocks within Punjab.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Grain Warehousing Services in Jalandhar District..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Jalandhar Region..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services in Kapurthala District..read more
Bhawanigarh Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services for 20,000 MT in Garhshankar, Hoshiarpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category