Food Grain Warehousing Services in Jalandhar District

Services
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Warehousing And Storage
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Food Grain Warehousing Services in Jalandhar District
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972084Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Warehousing And Storage Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFood Grain Warehousing Services in Jalandhar District
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972084
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Warehousing And Storage Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department, Punjab, through its office, Punjab State Grains Procurement Corpn Limited (Pungrain) North, located at Anaaj Bhawan, Sector 39 C, Chandigarh. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7972084, seeks proposals for essential warehousing services. Specifically, the requirement is for the storage of food grains on a per MT, monthly basis, at the Apra, Phillaur location within the Jalandhar district. Two distinct service packages are being solicited: one for warehousing with a capacity of 10,000 MT, provided "as per MTF Godown without services Hardware by the buyer," and a second package for the same capacity and location, encompassing "Warehousing Service - Per MT - Monthly Basis - Food grain storage Location Apra Phillaur District Jalandhar Capacity 10000 As per MTF Godown with services (preservation insurance watch ward) Hardware by the service provider." The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 7:22 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services for 20,000 MT in Bhogpur,..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Agriculture Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Jalandhar Region..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Ganjam Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services on Monthly MT Basis..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services in Kapurthala District..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Bhawanigarh Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services for 20,000 MT in...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Agriculture Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Jalandhar Region...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Ganjam Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services on Monthly MT...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services in Kapurthala District...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Bhawanigarh Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More