| Tender Title | Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Jalandhar Region | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963204 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive warehousing services for food grains within Jalandhar, Lohian Khas, and Shahkot, Punjab. Specifically, the Agriculture Department Punjab, through the Punjab State Warehousing Corporation Chandigarh, is inviting bids under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963204. The procurement encompasses two distinct categories: basic warehousing services on a per metric ton per month basis, for a capacity of 35,000 metric tons, with the facility being an AS PER ATC Godown and excluding hardware, software, preservation, insurance, and watch and ward services to be provided by the service provider. The second category also involves warehousing services for food grains on a per metric ton per month basis, with the same location and capacity, but importantly includes the provision of preservation, insurance, and watch and ward services, also with hardware and software to be supplied by the service provider. Bids will be accepted from August 26, 2026, starting at 11:50 AM, until September 16, 2026, closing at 12:00 PM. The tender is dated August 26, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services in Kapurthala District..read more
Kapurthala District Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services for 20,000 MT..read more
Bhawanigarh Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services at FSD Patiala for 20,000 MT Storage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category