| Tender Title | Food Grain Warehousing Services for 60,000 MT Capacity in Kapurthala | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963121 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:52 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:52 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a crucial opportunity for qualified service providers to offer comprehensive warehousing solutions for food grains within Kapurthala, Sultanpur Lodhi, Punjab. Issued by the Agriculture Department Punjab, operating under the Punjab State Warehousing Corporation Chandigarh (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7963121), this procurement aims to secure warehousing services on a monthly per MT basis. Bidders are invited to submit proposals for two distinct categories: firstly, the provision of warehousing services for food grains with a capacity of 60,000 MT per location, requiring only the physical godown space as per ATC specifications, with hardware, software, and services to be managed by the service provider. Secondly, the tender seeks providers who can offer a complete warehousing solution, including the physical godown of the same capacity, alongside essential services such as preservation, insurance, and watch and ward, again with hardware and software managed by the service provider. The bidding window opens on 26-08-2026 at 11:52 AM and closes on 16-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the date of issue being 26-08-2026. This represents a significant undertaking for the Ministry/State of Punjab, emphasizing the need for reliable and efficient storage infrastructure for agricultural produce.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Grain Warehousing Services Moga Baghapurana 25000 MT Capacity..read more
Bathinda Food Grain Warehousing Services: Storage and Preservation Contracts..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Jalandhar Region..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Tarn-Taran..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Bathinda Region..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category