| Tender Title | Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Bathinda Region | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963343 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:43 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:43 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive warehousing services for food grains, specifically for the Agriculture Department Punjab, managed by the Punjab State Warehousing Corporation Chandigarh. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963343, will commence on 26-08-2026 at 11:43 AM and conclude on 16-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The core requirement is the provision of warehousing services on a per metric ton, monthly basis, for food grains to be stored at locations in Bathinda, Talwandi Sabo, and Raman. A significant capacity of 40,000 metric tons is required at each specified location, adhering to the terms and conditions of the Advance Tender Conditions (ATC). The tender outlines two distinct service options: firstly, basic godown rental without additional services where hardware and software will be provided by the service provider; and secondly, godown rental that includes essential services such as preservation, insurance, and watch and ward, with hardware and software also to be supplied by the service provider. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring the secure and efficient storage of vital agricultural produce within Punjab.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bathinda Food Grain Warehousing Services: Storage and Preservation Contracts..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga..read more
40,000 MT Food Grain Warehousing Services in Bathinda, Goniana, and Bhagta..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services in Kapurthala District..read more
Kapurthala District Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services for 20,000 MT..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category