| Tender Title | 40,000 MT Food Grain Warehousing Services in Bathinda, Goniana, and Bhagta Bhai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964953 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Co-operative Department Punjab on behalf of the Punjab State Corporative Supply & Marketing Federation Ltd. (Markfed), with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964953, seeks proposals for comprehensive warehousing services for food grains. The bid commences on August 26, 2026, at 10:02 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The required services are for the storage of 40,000 Metric Tons (MT) of food grains at locations including Bathinda, Goniana, and Bhagta Bhai. Bidders have the option to provide warehousing services on a per MT, monthly basis, either with full-service provisions including preservation, insurance, and watch and ward (hardware provided by the service provider), or without these additional services, in which case the hardware for warehousing will be supplied by the buyer. The organizing authority is located at Markfed House, Plot No. 4, Dakshin Marg, Sector 35-B, Chandigarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bathinda Food Grain Warehousing Services: Storage and Preservation Contracts..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Bathinda Region..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services in Kapurthala District..read more
Kapurthala District Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services for 20,000 MT..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category