| Tender Title | Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Ludhiana | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976755 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Warehousing Services |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department Punjab, through the Punjab State Grains Procurement Corpn Limited (Pungrain) North, specifically seeks comprehensive warehousing services for food grains. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7976755, and the bidding period runs from August 31, 2026, at 12:43 PM to September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The service location is Dakha Jangpur (Mullanpur) in the Ludhiana district of Punjab, requiring a total capacity of 40,000 Metric Tonnes (MT). Two distinct service models are required: firstly, basic warehousing per MT on a monthly basis for food grain storage, with hardware provided by the buyer; and secondly, the same monthly per MT food grain storage service at the specified location, but including comprehensive services such as preservation, insurance, and watch/ward, with all associated hardware to be provided by the service provider.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Grain Warehousing Services Moga Baghapurana 25000 MT Capacity..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services for Punjab – Monthly Per MT Storage..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services in Kapurthala District..read more
Kapurthala District Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services for 20,000 MT..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category