| Tender Title | Indian Army Tire and Tube Supply for Military Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972718 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972718, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The tender pertains to the supply of "MT TUBES" and is scheduled to commence on 28-08-2026 at 11:37 PM and conclude on 08-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The scope of work involves the provision of specific tire and tube components, categorized under LV6-MT14. The item list includes: TYRE PNEU 12.00X20 18 PR CC, FLAP RUST SLIP CODE 16N, TUBE 3.00-3.25-3.50-19- LP M-C C-W, TUBE INNER PNEU 9.00 - 20- LP TBC-W VAL, and TYRE PNEU 3.25-19- 4-6 PRBLOCK STUDDED. The total quantity required across these items is 22 units. The tender is being managed from Mathura.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Single Tire Safety Cage and Automatic Inflator Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Tire Supply 25x8-12 & 25x11-12..read more
Tyre Supply, Fitment, and Comprehensive Maintenance for Ujjain Police Vehicles..read more
Indian Army Tyre Procurement for Military Vehicles..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category