| Tender Title | Indian Army Tire Supply 25x8-12 & 25x11-12 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7905735 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:56 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:56 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905735, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement, originating from the KAMRUP region, involves the supply of a total quantity of 126 units of Tires. Specifically, the requirement is for TIRE 25X8-12 489 E-MARK and TIRE 25X11-12 489 E-MARK. The bid will commence on 26-08-2026 at 9:56 AM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM, as dated on 26-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Tyre Procurement for Military Vehicles..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Specialized ATV Tires (30x10.00 R14 & 25x11/8x12)..read more
Single Tire Safety Cage and Automatic Inflator Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more
Indian Air Force Vehicle Seat Cover Repair Services..read more
Site Installation & Commissioning of 12V DG Starting Batteries and Associated..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category