| Tender Title | Indian Army Tyre Procurement for Military Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957709 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:14 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dhemaji , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:14 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957709, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, a division of the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the supply of essential tyre components. The procurement will take place from the office located in ***********Dhemaji, with bids accepted between 10:14 AM on August 26, 2026, and 11:00 AM on September 5, 2026. The tender encompasses a total quantity of 57 units of various tyre specifications, including LV6MT14 NIV082026TYREATV TYRE PNEU 30X10.00 R14, LV2RTV 5415730 TIRE 25X11 12 489 E MARK, and LV2RTV5415729 TIRE 25X8 12 489 E MARK, crucial for the operational readiness and logistical support of military vehicles.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation: Tyre Coupling Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Procurement of Used Giant, Mini Giant, and Truck Tires for Andaman..read more
Procurement of 215/75R15 Tubeless Tires for Central Armed Police Forces..read more
Procurement Of 25 Quick Response Team Vehicles
 For Forest Fire Crew..read more
Steel Authority of India Rourkela Plant Tyre and Tube Supply 11.00x20..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category