| Tender Title | Procurement of 215/75R15 Tubeless Tires for Central Armed Police Forces | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938371 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 07:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 07:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938371, is being issued by the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs, on behalf of the Central Armed Police Forces. The tender seeks to procure a total quantity of 12 units of "1000.20 TYRE 215.75r15 Tubeless tyre". The bid is officially dated 27-08-2026 and is open for submission from 27-08-2026 at 7:39 PM until 17-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Dte. Genl. (Directorate General) and is a critical requirement for the operational readiness of the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically requiring high-quality, tubeless tires of the specified dimension.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
CEAT Tyre Supply for Border Security Force Operations..read more
Procurement of 72 Radial Tubeless Tyres for Liebherr LHM 550 Harbour..read more
Procurement of 10 Units 23575 R 15 Radial Tubeless Tyres for..read more
Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad..read more
Delhi Police Low Bed Trailer Procurement for Barricade Transportation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category