Procurement of 10 Units 23575 R 15 Radial Tubeless Tyres for Border Security Force

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 10 Units 23575 R 15 Radial Tubeless Tyres for Border Security Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973443Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Aizawl , Mizoram
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 10 Units 23575 R 15 Radial Tubeless Tyres for Border Security Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973443
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Aizawl, Mizoram
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure **10 units of 23575 R 15 Tubeless Tyre (Radial)** for the **Border Security Force (BSF)**, an organization under the **Central Armed Police Forces** and the **Ministry of Home Affairs**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973443**, is open for submission from **29-08-2026 at 12:54 PM** until **19-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The required items will be delivered to the **Shq Bsf Aizawl** office. Suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of these essential vehicular components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    report_gem_garpts_27082026_pzf414jx6689_2026-08-27-19-34-17_b5324259f2b1855a0f4dfb09a527fdc3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820413.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kandla Port Trust Tender

Procurement of 72 Radial Tubeless Tyres for Liebherr LHM 550 Harbour..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of Commercial and Passenger Vehicle Pneumatic Tyres..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of Passenger and Commercial Vehicle Tyres &..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Kandla Port Trust Tender

Procurement of 72 Radial Tubeless Tyres for Liebherr LHM 550...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of Commercial and Passenger Vehicle Pneumatic...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of Passenger and Commercial Vehicle Tyres...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More