Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7921933Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7921933
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7921933, is issued by the Border Security Force (BSF), under the Department of Central Armed Police Forces and the Ministry of Home Affairs. The tender is specifically for the supply of Pneumatic Tyres, encompassing both Passenger Car Vehicles (Diagonal and Radial Ply marked to IS 15633 (Q2)) and Commercial Vehicles (Diagonal and Radial Ply marked to IS 15636 (Q2)). The total quantity required is 30 units. The tender opens on 29-08-2026 at 5:29 PM and closes on 19-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. All applications and submissions are to be addressed to the Frontier HQ BSF Gujarat Gandhinagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    is_15633_tyre_size_designation_2025-05-30-15-07-47_fa8588035fcfc3f7b03db8df62d53831.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9760965.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of Passenger and Commercial Vehicle Tyres &..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Pneumatic Tyres Supply for Indian Army Passenger Cars..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of Passenger and Commercial Vehicle Tyres...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Pneumatic Tyres Supply for Indian Army Passenger Cars...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More