Steel Authority of India Rourkela Plant Tyre and Tube Supply 11.00x20 and 10.00x20

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Steel Authority of India Rourkela Plant Tyre and Tube Supply 11.00x20 and 10.00x20
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973430Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSteel Authority of India Rourkela Plant Tyre and Tube Supply 11.00x20 and 10.00x20
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973430
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically from their Rourkela Steel Plant, Materials Management Purchase department, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of essential automotive components. The bid number GEM/2026/B/7973430, with a bid closing on September 11, 2026, at 9:00 AM and commencing on August 31, 2026, at 5:07 PM, pertains to the procurement of a substantial quantity of tyres and tubes. The requirement includes a total of 120 units, with specific item categories identified as "TYRE TUBE SIZE: 11.00X20" and "TYRE TUBE SIZE: 10.00X20". This procurement, overseen by the Ministry of Steel, signifies a critical need for robust and reliable tyre and tube solutions to support the operational demands of the Rourkela Steel Plant, located at 769011 Office of GM Ic Stores Inspection Rourkela Steel Plant Rourkela.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec-2629000022_20_2026-08-29-11-49-54_b36dc749a847b8ce0475668093ac32cb.pdf
  • Document
    spec-2629000022_10_2026-08-29-11-47-50_8b5c17a24a04cbb1b57693d441186a62.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820397.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Home Department Tender

Supply and Fitting of Tyres, Tubes, and Motorcycle Tyres for Dindori..read more

Dindori , Madhya Pradesh

Police Tender

Tyre Supply, Fitment, and Comprehensive Maintenance for Ujjain Police Vehicles..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Tire and Tube Procurement for JCB, Tractors, and..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Tractor Front and Rear Tyres with Tubes for BHEL..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

CEAT Tyre Supply for Border Security Force Operations..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Home Department Tender

Supply and Fitting of Tyres, Tubes, and Motorcycle Tyres for...read more

Dindori , Madhya Pradesh

Police Tender

Tyre Supply, Fitment, and Comprehensive Maintenance for Ujjain Police Vehicles...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Tire and Tube Procurement for JCB, Tractors,...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Tractor Front and Rear Tyres with Tubes for...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

CEAT Tyre Supply for Border Security Force Operations...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More