| Tender Title | Supply and Fitting of Tyres, Tubes, and Motorcycle Tyres for Dindori Police Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961136 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dindori , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential **TYRE AND TUBE** supplies to the **Home Department, Madhya Pradesh**, specifically for the **Sp Office Dindori**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961136**, requires the provision of various tire sizes including **TYRE 215 75 R15** and **TYRE 225 R16**, as well as **TYRE MOTERCYCLE** with accompanying **Tube moter cycle** and fitting services. The total quantity required across these items is **19 units**. Bids are to be submitted between **25-08-2026 10:15 PM** and will close on **10-09-2026 10:00 AM**. This procurement is crucial for the operational needs of the Sp Office Dindori, located at 481880sp office dindori, and falls under the purview of the Madhya Pradesh state government.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Procurement: Pneumatic Tyre Flaps and Tubes (IS9168 &..read more
Amravati Police Passenger and Commercial Vehicle Tyre and Tube Procurement..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Pneumatic Tyre Tubes for Indian Army..read more
Indian Air Force Supply of Passenger and Commercial Vehicle Tyres &..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Pneumatic Tyre Tubes, Commercial Vehicle Tyres, and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category