| Tender Title | Supply of Tractor Front and Rear Tyres with Tubes for BHEL Jhansi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951397 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 03:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 03:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from their 10330014-TP Jhansi office located at 284120 BHEL Khailar, presents an opportunity to supply essential agricultural components. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7951397, is open for applications from August 22, 2026, at 3:46 PM, with submissions closing on September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The core requirement of this tender is the procurement of a total of six (6) units, comprising both tractor front and rear tyre assemblies. Specifically, the tender calls for tractor front tyres with tubes of size 6.0 X 16 F2, and tractor rear tyres with tubes of size 12.4 X 28, indicating a need for robust and specific agricultural equipment components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Amravati Police Passenger and Commercial Vehicle Tyre and Tube Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement: Pneumatic Tyre Flaps and Tubes (IS9168 &..read more
Indian Army Vehicle Front and Rear View Camera System Supply..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Pneumatic Tyre Tubes for Indian Army..read more
Automotive Component Supply for Light Bullet Proof Vehicles and M&M Scorpio..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category