Indian Army Vehicle Front and Rear View Camera System Supply

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle Front and Rear View Camera System Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975512Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle Front and Rear View Camera System Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975512
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7975512, seeks the supply of Front and Rear View Cameras for Vehicles. A total quantity of 30 units is required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on 30-08-2026 at 12:23 PM, with the submission deadline being 10-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement represents a critical opportunity to contribute to the operational capabilities of the Indian Army by enhancing situational awareness and safety through advanced camera technology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_2026-08-30-11-52-38_f61b09c8d52c428035f8cff7a57f15c5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822806.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle CCTV Surveillance System Supply & Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Vehicle Components: Friction Washers, Sealing Kits, and..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Automotive Component Procurement for Defence Ministry..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Bharatiya Panther CFT Rear View Mirror Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator Camera Supply..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle CCTV Surveillance System Supply & Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Vehicle Components: Friction Washers, Sealing Kits,...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Automotive Component Procurement for Defence Ministry...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Bharatiya Panther CFT Rear View Mirror Procurement for Indian Air...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator Camera Supply...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More